63rd Sherburne Pageant of Bands results   View the Photo Gallery

Jazz Ensemble

MS/JR. Band II

3rd: Fonda-Fultonville 56.0

2nd: Mexico 61.0

1st: Norwich 67.5

MS/JR. Band I

2nd: Oxford Academy 7.0

1st: Waterville 74.0

CLASS D

3rd: Worcester 69.0

2nd: Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton 80.0

1st: Laurens 82.0

CLASS C

3rd: Milford 64.5

2nd: Cherry Valley-Springfield 68.5

1st: Morris: 75.0

CLASS B

3rd: Marathon 67.5

2nd: Waterville 74.5

1st: West Canada Valley 78.5

CLASS A

3rd: Sidney 77.5

2nd: Marion 82.0

1st: Bloomfield 83.0

CLASS AA

3rd: Mexico 84.0

2nnd: Pulaski 85.5

1st: Brookings 94.0

Small Ensemble

MS/JR. BAND

1st: Mexico 91.0

CLASS D

3rd: Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton 89.0

2nd: Worcester 90.0

1st: Laurens 99.0

CLASS C

3rd: Milford 88.5

2nd: Cherry Valley-Springfield 92.0

1st: Morris 100.0

CLASS B

3rd: Marathon 85.5

2nd: Waterville 89.5

1st: West Canada Valley 92.5

CLASS A

2nd: Bloomfield 93.5

2nd: Marion 93.5

1st: Sidney 96.0

CLASS AA



3rd: Fonda-Fultonville 91.0

2nd: Norwich 92.5

1st: Pulaski 95.0

Concert Band

MS/JR BAND II

2nd: Worcester: 85.0

2nd: Oxford Academy: 85.0

1st: West Canada Valley: 88.0

MS/JR BAND I

3rd: Norwich: 49.0

2nd: Mexico: 51.0

1st: Marion: 57.5

CLASS D

5th: Poland: 89.75

4th: Oppenheim-Ephratah: 92.25

3rd: Worcester: 92.5

2nd: Gilbertsville: Mt. Upton: 94.75

1st: Laurens: 97.75

CLASS C

5th: Milford: 86.0

4th: Cherry Valley-Sprigfield: 89.5

2nd: Richfield Springs: 90.0

2nd: Andover: 90.0

1st: Morris: 93.5

CLASS B

5th: Marathon: 80.5

4th: West Canada Valley: 83.0

3rd: Oxford Academy: 83.5

2nd: Waterville: 90.5

1st: Dolgeville: 93.0

CLASS A

5th: Sidney: 86.0

4th: Sandy Creek: 87.5

3rd: Marion: 90.0

2nd: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown: 91.0

1st Bloomfield: 92.5

CLASS AA

5th: Fonda-Fultonville: 68.0

4th: Mexico: 74.0

3rd: Norwich: 86.5

2nd: Pulaski: 87.0

1st: Brookings: 92.0

Cadence

MS/JR BAND

1st: Mexico: 51.5

CLASS D

3rd: Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton: 66.5

1st: Worcester: 70.5

1st: Laurens: 70.5

CLASS C

3rd: Richfield Springs: 64.5

2nd: Cherry Valley-Springfield: 68.0

1st: Edmeston: 70.5

CLASS B

3rd: Waterville: 58.0

2nd: West Canada Valley: 66.0

1st: Dolgeville: 81.5

CLASS A

1st: Bloomfield: 78.0

1st Altmar-Parish-Williamstown: 78.0

CLASS AA

3rd: Norwich: 86.0

2nd: Brookings: 88.5

1st: Pulaski: 90.0

Colorguard

MS/JR. BAND

1st: Mexico 30.0

CLASS D

3rd: Gilbertsville-Mt. Upon 38.0

2nd: Oppenheim-Ephratah 39.0

1st: Laurens 40.0

CLASS C

3rd: Morris 30.0

2nd: Edmeston 32.0

1st: Andover 42.0

CLASS B

3rd: Oxford Academy 38.0

2nd: Waterville 44.0

1st: West Canada Valley 46.0

CLASS A

3rd: Marion 40.0

2nd: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 44.0

1st: Sandy Creek 45.0

CLASS AA

3rd: Pulaski 38.0

2nd: Brookings 42.0

1st: Norwich 46.0

Parade

MS/JR. BAND

1st: Mexico 56.5

CLASS D

5th: Poland 67.0

4th: Worcester 74.0

3rd: Oppenheim-Ephratah 77.0

2nd: Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton 78.0

1st: Laurens 87.5

CLASS C

4th: Richfield Springs 70.5

4th: Morris 70.5

3rd Cherry Valley-Springfield 72.5

2nd: Edmeston 74.5

1st: Andover 86.5

CLASS B

5th: Marathon 69.5

4th: Oxford Academy 74.0

3rd Waterville 78.0

2nd: Dolgeville 78.5

1st: West Canada Valley 81.5

CLASS A

4th: Sidney 71.5

4th: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 71.5

3rd: Sandy Creek 76.0

2nd: Bloomfield 84.0

1st: Marion 89.0

CLASS AA

5th: Fond-Fultonville 76.0

4th: Mexico 79.0

3rd: Pulaski 88.0

2nd: Norwich 91.5

1st: Brookings 95.5

Best of Class Awards

D: Laurens

C: Morris

B: West Canada Valley

A: Bloomfield

AA: Brookings

Drum Major Awards

2nd Parade: Norwich

1st Parade: Laurens

Norman Palmiter Jr. Percussion Award

Brookings

Frank L. Miller Outstanding Director

Laurens

Albert Whitney Overall Achievement

Laurens

Floats

3rd: Sherburne Public Library

2nd: Chenango County Grange

1st: Sherburne Pee-Wee Football

Today's Other Stories



© 2014 Snyder Communications/The Evening Sun
29 Lackawanna Avenue, Norwich, NY 13815 - (607) 334-3276
We're on Facebook