CCC Member-Guest First-Round Pairings

PLYMOUTH – Canasawacta Country Club hosts its 53rd Annual Men’s Member-Guest Tournament Aug. 4-6. Below are morning and afternoon pairings for Thursday’s opening round. Friday pairings will appear in the Thursday sports section.

Thursday, 8 a.m.

(Hole, twosomes)

1A

Bob Adsit-Jeff Majchrzak; Spencer McCredy-Matt Meade

1B

Chris Maynard-Craig Cleveland; Sal Testani-Earl Halaquist

2

Greg Binelli-Jeff Cola; Ted Diorio-Joe Derecola

3

Pat Ryan-Justin Ryan; Peter Somich II-Phil Somich.

4

Peter Somich-Stephen Somich; Frank Somich-Mike Somich

5A

Bob Branham-Mike Branham; Jacob Kelly-Chuck Kelly

5B



Bill Flanagan-Doug Comer; Pat Flanagan-Dave True

6

Mike Flanagan-Ed Larkin; John Mitchell-Tom Flanagan

7A

Skip Leibundgut-Gabe Leibundgut; Barney Natoli-Tom Sommer

7B

Paul Eaton-Kenny Benjamin; Tom Porack-Brian Harmon

8

John Swertfager-Lou Shaheen; David Martin-Tom Dixon

9

Aiden Hannan-Doug Coggins; Brendan Hannan-Mike Schultz

10A

Lee Skillin-Jim Gorski; Hal Skillin-Bob Berry

10B

Mark DeMellier-George Gelsomin; Tim Mirabito-Ken Stewart

11

Tom Ryan-Jason Ryan; Brett Crandall-Patrick Newell

12

Nick Brunick-Ryan Brewer; Dave Cappadonia-Regan Smith

13

Joe Gutosky-Nate Gutosky; Doug Wilson-Joe Gutosky

14

Doug Kelly-Marty Morse; Steve Jones, Alan Boulant

15

Rick Ferris-John Cook; James Wysor-Tom Wysor

16

Mark Matott-Rich Lathrop; Lance Yerton-Steve Bennett

17

Justin Bennett-Brian Loomis; Josh Bennett-Cory Seiler

18

Roger Clarkson-Dan Tacinelli; Joe Brillinger-David Lowe.

Thursday, 1:30 p.m.

1A

Bryan Smith-Todd Seiler; John Walton-Lynn Nearing

1B

Charlie Wightman-Bill Potter; Matt Ryan-Tim Ryan Jr.

2

Eric Burrell-Rick Roswick; Dave Adsit-Jeff Case

3

Gerry Bennett-Frank Brown; Jim McIntyre-Mike Morse

4

Chuck Collier-Dave Phillipson; Colin Fraser-Richard Mundinger

5A

Trip deCordova-Charlie Hartigan; Tim Carson-Scott Seiler

5B

Al McClymonds-Damien Rhodes; Leigh Baldwin-Kenny Islemoe

6

John McCumiskey-Terry McCumiskey; Lou DeMott-Matt Moore

7

John Zieno-Steve Bartholomew; Brian Ziegler-Roy Mackintosh

8

Steve Trojan-Doug Trojan; Wayne Emmons-John Barbiera

9

Mike Ferrarese-Jason Mirabito; Jeff Johnson-Craig Bailey

10A

Terry Hagenbuch-Ed Holmquist; Harry Myers-Jason Dolbin

10B

Paul O’Connor-Keith Finch; Gary Musarello-Ernie Musarello

11A

Pat Dowdall-Dave Huhtala; Mike Janitz-Jason James

12

Bob Tenney-Tom Driscoll; Tony Porack-Steve Porack

13

Denny Cevasco-Bryant Parker; Kevin Walsh-Jeff Parker

14

Kevin Rivenburgh-Jim Williams; Mike McCormack-Kevin Perez

15

Joe Skundrich-Mark Gregory; Shawn Aikins-Mike Maine

16

Doug Georgia-John Ross; Gary Wheeler-JR Leonhardt

17

Stacy Gage-Rick Simonette; Dave Eaton-Jeff Rivenburg

18

Jim Sergio-Darron Stanton; Bruce Beadle-John Rice.

Today's Other Stories



© 2014 Snyder Communications/The Evening Sun
29 Lackawanna Avenue, Norwich, NY 13815 - (607) 334-3276
We're on Facebook