NorwichYMCA 29th Annual Turkey Trot Results

*Below are results by age group in the 29th Annual Norwich YMCA Turkey Trot held Sunday in Norwich:

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace/mile

Girls’ 12-and-under

1 23:37.9 Colby Lucas New Woodstock NY 12 77 7:37/M

2 27:20.1 Hayley Martin Laurens NY 9 169 8:49/M

3 29:06.0 Emily Shattuck Norwich NY 10 230 9:23/M

4 32:06.1 Riley Peterson Oxford NY 10 307 10:21/M

5 34:41.3 Hali Lucia Unadilla NY 8 349 11:11/M

6 35:21.4 Alexa Lucia Unadilla NY 6 358 11:24/M

7 36:15.6 Anna Ticknor Norwich NY 11 366 11:42/M

8 36:16.3 Hunter Hagenbuch Norwich NY 11 367 11:42/M

9 38:33.3 Riley Smith Bainbridge NY 12 392 12:26/M

10 39:05.8 Gabe Sutton Norwich NY 7 397 12:36/M

11 40:08.8 Delilah Geislinger Norwich NY 10 404 12:57/M

12 45:36.5 Jessie Sutton Norwich NY 7 432 14:43/M

13 45:49.6 Breanen Rought Binghamton NY 9 434 14:47/M

14 46:03.2 Camille Hawkins Bainbridge NY 11 436 14:51/M

15 46:10.4 Rachel Tefft Oxford NY 9 437 14:54/M

16 46:15.8 Sierra Conant Norwich NY 6 439 14:55/M

17 46:43.3 Audrey Farrell Hamilton NY 12 440 15:04/M

18 46:52.0 Alexis Hamilton Oxford NY 11 441 15:07/M

19 47:12.3 Sara Hodge Oxford NY 12 444 15:14/M

20 49:26.5 Margo Brown Norwich NY 10 449 15:57/M

21 50:12.3 Elizabeth Karlson Norwich NY 10 451 16:12/M

22 52:39.6 Vanessa Hadlock Oxford NY 10 459 16:59/M

23 55:20.9 Heaven Heisler Oxford NY 10 469 17:51/M

24 55:21.1 Hannah Ryan Oxford NY 10 470 17:51/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 21:30.0 Isamarie Ramos Afton NY 15 41 6:56/M

2 24:35.7 Faith Pike Norwich NY 15 104 7:56/M

3 25:44.3 Danielle Slate Plymouth NY 15 127 8:18/M

4 26:16.8 Meghan Meers Gilbertsville NY 13 137 8:28/M

5 26:27.9 Autumn Butler Morris NY 13 147 8:32/M

6 26:42.1 Kylee O'Hara Bainbridge NY 13 152 8:37/M

7 27:32.1 Hadley Lucas New Woodstock NY 15 181 8:53/M

8 27:34.4 Rachel Jackson Munnsville NY 13 182 8:54/M

9 28:15.5 Abby Snow Norwich NY 15 195 9:07/M

10 28:22.2 Emily Knowles Guilford NY 15 202 9:09/M

11 28:44.1 Natalie Cappadonia Hamilton NY 15 211 9:16/M

12 28:50.7 Alissa Rivera Bainbridge NY 13 218 9:18/M

13 28:53.3 Olivia Birdsall Gilbertsville NY 14 221 9:19/M

14 29:14.7 Brianna Dygert Oneida NY 13 233 9:26/M

15 29:31.2 Kally DeGroat Munnsville NY 13 238 9:31/M

16 31:44.8 Taylor Cannistra Bainbridge NY 13 296 10:14/M

17 31:46.2 Morgan Gormley Bainbridge NY 13 298 10:15/M

18 32:21.3 Christina Bochicchio Bainbridge NY 15 311 10:26/M

19 32:29.6 Meaghan Hopkins Sidney NY 13 315 10:29/M

20 34:06.7 Dhia DeGroat Munnsville NY 14 342 11:00/M

21 36:08.5 Samantha Jackson Munnsville NY 14 363 11:39/M

22 36:35.0 Marlie Gormley Bainbridge NY 13 369 11:48/M

23 37:17.2 Melinda Ocasio Bainbridge NY 15 379 12:02/M

24 37:32.3 Ashlee Occasio Bainbridge NY 14 381 12:06/M

25 38:03.7 Alex Opperman Oneida NY 13 387 12:16/M

26 38:23.4 Cassie Marshall Munnsville NY 14 390 12:23/M

27 39:00.7 Davis Casey Bainbridge NY 13 394 12:35/M

28 39:46.7 Marissa Mitchell Norwich NY 13 403 12:50/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 21:19.3 Rae Tobey Cazenovia NY 16 36 6:53/M

2 21:48.5 Kristen Brooks Binghamton NY 17 48 7:02/M

3 22:11.7 Sarah Spittler Norwich NY 16 54 7:09/M

4 22:50.6 Anna Padovani Delhi NY 16 64 7:22/M

5 24:25.8 Alyshia Crawford Oxford NY 18 97 7:53/M

6 24:42.9 Emily Bauerle Bainbridge NY 16 105 7:58/M

7 26:17.7 Sierra Morris Sherburne NY 16 139 8:29/M

8 27:16.0 Grace Dunshee Sherburne NY 16 166 8:48/M

9 27:16.2 Cleo Daoud Norwich NY 17 167 8:48/M

10 27:27.7 Chloe McElligott Mt. Upton NY 16 179 8:51/M

11 28:07.2 Melisa Robertson Morris NY 16 191 9:04/M

12 28:28.3 Alex Powers S. New Berlin NY 19 204 9:11/M

13 28:50.9 Megan Ferrara Guilford NY 16 219 9:18/M

14 29:34.1 Elisha Kelly Norwich NY 19 241 9:32/M

15 29:44.9 Stephanie Parsons Afton NY 18 248 9:35/M

16 32:30.2 Karla Paul Bainbridge NY 17 317 10:29/M

17 32:36.3 Gina Bochicchio Bainbridge NY 16 320 10:31/M

18 37:09.0 Danielle Wengert Edmeston NY 19 377 11:59/M

19 37:50.7 Jillian Parsons Bainbridge NY 19 383 12:12/M

20 45:31.3 Becky Allen Oxford NY 17 430 14:41/M

21 48:31.2 Erica Sawyer Norwich NY 19 447 15:39/M

22 51:05.4 Shaina Ripley Oxford NY 19 452 16:29/M

23 51:05.7 Danielle Ripley Oxford NY 19 453 16:29/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 22:48.4 Ashley Collier Norwich NY 20 62 7:21/M

2 23:17.4 Sarah Lazarus So. New Berlin NY 24 69 7:31/M

3 23:17.5 Gabrielle Dello Mt. Upton NY 22 70 7:31/M

4 23:20.4 Rachel Karam Clifton Park NY 22 72 7:32/M

5 23:38.2 Kodie Tanner Norwich NY 25 79 7:37/M

6 24:06.9 Stephanie Munro Syracuse NY 24 92 7:46/M

7 26:06.9 Jena Robertson Oxford NY 25 134 8:25/M

8 26:19.9 Elly Powers S. New Berlin NY 23 142 8:29/M

9 26:28.2 Megan Lindoerfer Sherburne NY 23 148 8:32/M

10 26:38.8 Rebecca Tompkins Oxford NY 24 151 8:35/M

11 26:48.2 Kristen Clarke Latham NY 25 154 8:39/M

12 27:12.7 Kelly Cirigliano Sidney NY 29 162 8:46/M

13 27:24.5 Tamara Conant Norwich NY 29 173 8:50/M

14 27:26.6 Rachel Gleason Walton NY 21 178 8:51/M

15 28:37.6 Katarina Holowacz Bainbridge NY 20 208 9:14/M

16 28:44.9 Jessica Cole Oxford NY 29 212 9:16/M

17 28:47.4 Amanda Gage Mt. Upton NY 27 216 9:17/M

18 29:15.9 Lindsay Nash Norwich NY 25 234 9:26/M

19 31:08.6 Kari Loomis Norwich NY 28 279 10:03/M

20 31:08.7 Alicia Burrell Norwich NY 29 280 10:03/M

21 31:09.0 Sara Locke Oxford NY 23 282 10:03/M

22 31:19.1 Julia Stevens Norwich NY 28 286 10:06/M

23 31:29.4 Bridgette Crawford Norwich NY 26 290 10:09/M

24 32:31.6 Kari Mohrien Norwich NY 26 319 10:29/M

25 33:10.3 Amelia Bednark South New Berlin NY 25 332 10:42/M

26 33:12.0 Kelly Branigan Binghamton NY 26 334 10:43/M

27 33:22.0 Katy Carey Greene NY 28 336 10:46/M

28 35:18.7 Alicia Woodard Norwich NY 23 353 11:23/M

29 35:21.1 Jeanette Dunckel Oxford NY 29 357 11:24/M

30 35:26.5 Stephanie Adamczyk New York Mills NY 23 361 11:26/M

31 36:38.6 Brittany Evon Oxford NY 20 371 11:49/M

32 36:43.5 Colleen Schindler Hamilton NY 23 373 11:51/M

33 37:08.6 Daisy Murphy Oxford NY 20 376 11:59/M

34 37:10.1 Lisa Magrath Norwich NY 25 378 11:59/M

35 37:55.1 Sarah Kulis Sherburne NY 29 386 12:14/M

36 38:24.9 Amanda Morse South Otselic NY 20 391 12:23/M

37 41:49.2 Dilek Ululeaya Norwich NY 28 415 13:29/M

38 41:49.6 Cassie Stanton Waterville NY 23 416 13:29/M

39 42:08.0 Amy Pollock Ithaca NY 28 418 13:35/M

40 43:51.4 Kari Ruff-Rivera Oneonta NY 26 423 14:09/M

41 44:53.0 Elizabeth Bonacci Norwich NY 24 428 14:29/M

42 46:12.5 Danielle Whitman Verona NY 27 438 14:54/M

43 46:53.8 Aimee Carman Edmeston NY 20 442 15:07/M

44 47:27.6 Valerie Haley Sherrill NY 27 446 15:18/M

45 54:14.6 Kourtney Panzo Sherburne NY 20 463 17:30/M



46 54:15.4 Chelsea DeForest Norwich NY 20 464 17:30/M

47 58:42.8 Samantha Chlad Hamilton NY 21 480 18:56/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 22:38.3 Melissa Swislosky Mt. Upton NY 39 60 7:18/M

2 25:05.3 Diane DiStefano Norwich NY 39 114 8:05/M

3 25:27.7 April Smith Norwich NY 33 120 8:13/M

4 25:28.3 Alesha Hesse Oxford NY 34 121 8:13/M

5 25:38.7 Katie Wolford Norwich NY 32 123 8:16/M

6 27:25.4 Linda Slate Plymouth NY 39 177 8:51/M

7 28:13.0 Nikki Brooks Norwich NY 35 194 9:06/M

8 28:17.3 Marissa Zogg Cortland NY 30 196 9:07/M

9 28:17.4 Diane Sulton Earlville NY 37 197 9:07/M

10 28:18.9 Carly Dougher Norwich NY 37 198 9:08/M

11 28:22.4 Carrie Barton McDonough NY 32 203 9:09/M

12 28:35.4 Lisa Schuchman Harpursville NY 39 207 9:13/M

13 28:41.5 Paula Fitch Unadilla NY 39 209 9:15/M

14 28:46.1 Amy Hill New Berlin NY 33 214 9:17/M

15 29:02.9 Rebecca Reed Munnsville NY 30 227 9:22/M

16 29:08.7 Misty Cloyd Montour Falls NY 31 231 9:24/M

17 29:22.8 Bekky hargrave Norwich NY 33 236 9:28/M

18 29:38.7 Marcy Hagenbuch Norwich NY 38 243 9:34/M

19 29:39.1 Gretchen Walsh Norwich NY 38 244 9:34/M

20 29:41.4 Celeste Bloomingdale South Plymouth NY 33 245 9:35/M

21 29:44.6 Lori Erario Oneonta NY 39 247 9:35/M

22 29:55.0 JoAnn Luyster Oxford NY 30 253 9:39/M

23 30:04.4 Amber Cook Sidney NY 32 258 9:42/M

24 30:29.4 Jill Rude Norwich NY 37 267 9:50/M

25 31:05.2 Peg Newell Liverpool NY 37 275 10:02/M

26 31:07.9 Jill Eddy Norwich NY 32 277 10:02/M

27 31:09.0 Mary Schultz Norwich NY 34 281 10:03/M

28 32:04.8 Maureen Squier Oxford NY 39 306 10:21/M

29 32:06.2 Kathleen Hanson Norwich NY 36 308 10:21/M

30 32:49.7 Victoria Bellinger Otego NY 36 326 10:35/M

31 32:57.1 Debbie Chapin Norwich NY 30 328 10:38/M

32 35:18.7 Vicki Lucia Unadilla NY 39 354 11:23/M

33 35:22.3 Michelle Marshall Unadilla NY 38 359 11:25/M

34 36:37.8 Alexie Torkildsen Afton NY 33 370 11:49/M

35 36:48.8 Dawn Lawyer Mount Upton NY 31 375 11:52/M

36 37:54.9 Victoria Mitchell Norwich NY 37 385 12:14/M

37 39:02.3 Joan Wicks Afton NY 37 395 12:35/M

38 39:41.7 Margaret Fetzko Earlville NY 37 402 12:48/M

39 40:47.2 Betsy Hyer Pitcher NY 31 405 13:09/M

40 40:47.3 Jennifer Rice Norwich NY 32 406 13:09/M

41 42:25.2 Sara Mele Norwich NY 32 419 13:41/M

42 49:26.1 Karen Ambrosio Norwich NY 37 448 15:57/M

43 52:33.6 Sherry Backman Gilbertsville NY 34 457 16:57/M

44 52:34.7 Kerry Osterwald Gilbertsville NY 32 458 16:57/M

45 52:56.8 Leigh Gombach Unadilla NY 31 461 17:05/M

46 54:35.8 Karen Shattuck Norwich NY 35 466 17:36/M

47 55:36.6 Amanda Musson Unadilla NY 37 471 17:56/M

48 57:49.5 Emily Snyder Ithaca NY 31 478 18:39/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 23:09.8 Kathleen Lantry Whitney Point NY 48 68 7:28/M

2 25:00.3 Michele DuMond Walton NY 41 111 8:04/M

3 26:12.5 Tracy Brandt Oneonta NY 42 136 8:27/M

4 26:37.5 Mary Ann Scheer Norwich NY 40 150 8:35/M

5 26:43.8 Mary Houck Verona Beach NY 49 153 8:37/M

6 27:14.4 Amy Robertson Morris NY 49 164 8:47/M

7 27:16.3 Christine Edwards Norwich NY 45 168 8:48/M

8 27:20.5 Carolyn Mullin Afton NY 46 171 8:49/M

9 27:28.9 Jennifer Davis Oxford NY 41 180 8:52/M

10 28:30.2 Amy Spittler Norwich NY 48 205 9:12/M

11 28:34.3 Sally Halbert Unadilla NY 41 206 9:13/M

12 28:52.4 Kelly Small Earlville NY 40 220 9:19/M

13 28:56.9 Robin Lucas New Woodstock NY 49 223 9:20/M

14 28:58.3 Stephanie Lane Methuen NH 45 225 9:21/M

15 29:03.6 Christine Oliver Oxford NY 42 228 9:22/M

16 29:32.5 Tammy Cappadonia Hamilton NY 42 239 9:32/M

17 29:33.5 Wendy Buckley Meridale NY 42 240 9:32/M

18 29:50.6 Jennifer Turner Norwich NY 44 250 9:37/M

19 30:03.1 Irene DeJager Smithville Flats NY 42 257 9:42/M

20 30:06.0 Christina Wheeler Edmeston NY 41 259 9:43/M

21 30:06.1 Aimee Andersen Truxton NY 46 260 9:43/M

22 30:35.7 Beth O'Hara Bainbridge NY 47 270 9:52/M

23 30:39.9 Aida Rull Norwich NY 45 271 9:53/M

24 30:40.5 Joann Cerasani Plymouth NY 46 272 9:54/M

25 31:10.0 Patti Haddad Bainbridge NY 46 283 10:03/M

26 31:10.5 Beth Gonzalez S. New Berlin NY 49 284 10:03/M

27 31:23.6 Betsey Baio New Berlin NY 46 288 10:07/M

28 31:48.7 Sandra Welch Endicott NY 44 299 10:15/M

29 32:25.7 Maureen Bartlett Norwich NY 44 312 10:27/M

30 32:36.5 Susan Kulis Sherburne NY 49 321 10:31/M

31 32:53.4 Victoria McElligott Mt. Upton NY 47 327 10:36/M

32 33:38.1 Sandy Mack Oxford NY 46 338 10:51/M

33 33:45.9 Kate Conant Norwich NY 41 340 10:53/M

34 34:09.4 Cindy Bell Cazenovia NY 47 343 11:01/M

35 34:33.3 Lucille Adsit Sherburne NY 43 346 11:09/M

36 35:02.6 Lisa Henderson Oneonta NY 40 352 11:18/M

37 36:46.5 Michelle Williamson Norwich NY 43 374 11:52/M

38 37:25.7 Amy Ryan Sherburne NY 40 380 12:04/M

39 37:50.9 Brenda Parsons Bainbridge NY 48 384 12:12/M

40 38:10.9 Kimberly Pineau Bainbridge NY 41 389 12:19/M

41 39:06.9 Sharon Pelosi Norwich NY, 41 398 12:37/M

42 41:11.9 Christina Simonds Otego NY 41 411 13:17/M

43 43:51.5 Tracy Ruff Bainbridge NY 49 424 14:09/M

44 45:03.2 Melissa Karpovich Greene NY 46 429 14:32/M

45 49:42.0 Chris May Warners NY 42 450 16:02/M

46 55:15.6 Linda Degnan Oxford NY 45 468 17:49/M

47 55:37.9 Maria Langille Norwich NY 42 472 17:56/M

48 55:38.2 Maureen Hurley Norwich NY 47 473 17:57/M

49 55:45.8 Denise Moore Oxford NY 47 474 17:59/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 23:50.6 Barb Cudney Cazenovia NY 53 85 7:41/M

2 23:58.3 Karla Eisch Vestal NY 54 89 7:44/M

3 23:58.9 Cathy Brackett Oneonta NY 50 90 7:44/M

4 24:35.2 Dedra Croll Vernon NY 50 102 7:56/M

5 25:51.4 MaryAnn MacIntosh Manlius NY 51 129 8:20/M

6 26:55.3 Laureen Clarke Norwich NY 58 158 8:41/M

7 27:35.4 Denise Soke Walton NY 58 183 8:54/M

8 27:52.6 Susan Primmer Oneonta NY 51 189 8:59/M

9 28:18.9 Terri Seager Smyrna NY 52 199 9:08/M

10 29:59.3 Teresa Woodard Norwich NY 51 255 9:40/M

11 30:07.6 Mychele Cotton S. New Berlin NY 52 262 9:43/M

12 31:18.5 Janet Handy Norwich NY 50 285 10:06/M

13 31:35.6 Kim Burrell Norwich NY 52 293 10:11/M

14 31:49.7 Deb Sutton Norwich NY 50 300 10:16/M

15 32:06.3 Cynthia Thomsen New Berlin NY 51 309 10:21/M

16 32:37.3 Cindy Benner Laurens NY 54 322 10:31/M

17 32:47.3 Vickie Anderson Bainbridge NY 50 324 10:35/M

18 33:09.3 Barbara Green Delhi NY 55 330 10:42/M

19 33:10.3 Pamela Powers S. New Berlin NY 57 331 10:42/M

20 33:26.6 JoAnn Wormuth BAinbridge NY 58 337 10:47/M

21 34:40.7 Grace Mohrien Nineven NY 59 348 11:11/M

22 38:04.0 Barb Schindler Hamilton NY 50 388 12:17/M

23 38:49.3 Beth Bonacum Bovina Center NY 56 393 12:31/M

24 41:10.5 Pamela Hernandez Mt. Vision NY 55 410 13:17/M

25 41:18.3 Ann Wheeler Norwich NY 50 412 13:19/M

26 43:20.2 Gail Holowacz Bainbridge NY 55 421 13:59/M

27 44:49.9 June Frazer Delhi NY 53 426 14:27/M

28 45:32.5 Ginny Allen Oxford NY 52 431 14:41/M

29 46:02.7 Pamela Tompkins Bainbridge NY 52 435 14:51/M

30 52:27.6 grace mooney norwich NY 52 454 16:55/M

31 53:07.7 Becky Dorwart Johnson city NY 53 462 17:08/M

32 55:54.3 Karen Mertz Sidney NY 50 475 18:02/M

33 55:54.6 Karen Maddalone Bainbridge NY 51 476 18:02/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 31:07.8 Claire Ders South Otselic NY 60 276 10:02/M

2 39:11.8 Georgia Bell Unadilla NY 60 399 12:38/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 34:23.5 Sally Endress Laurens NY 70 345 11:05/M

2 41:09.6 June Vyse Grovener Mt. Upton NY 79 409 13:16/M

3 47:10.1 Patricia Coveny Endicott NY 70 443 15:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 16:52.1 Scott Gleason Walton NY 24 1 5:26/M

Male under 12

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 28:06.0 Marcus Cashman Norwich NY 9 190 9:04/M

2 28:59.9 Daniel Norris Guilford NY 12 226 9:21/M

3 29:25.8 Jake Walsh Norwich NY 12 237 9:29/M

4 29:36.3 Drew Walsh Norwich NY 10 242 9:33/M

5 30:18.3 Dakota Friedel Oxford NY 10 265 9:46/M

6 30:48.6 Michael Carson Norwich NY 10 273 9:56/M

7 31:08.0 Walter Ders South Otselic NY 9 278 10:03/M

8 31:59.7 Jason Davis Oxford NY 9 305 10:19/M

9 34:34.9 Jacob Marshall Unadilla NY 8 347 11:09/M

10 35:21.1 Ryan Marshall Unadilla NY 6 356 11:24/M

11 39:05.2 John Winters Endwell NY 12 396 12:36/M

12 41:21.1 Terry Hollenbeck Binghamton NY 11 414 13:20/M

13 52:29.6 Daniel Backman Gilbertsville NY 11 456 16:56/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 19:52.0 Adam Bauerle Bainbridge NY 13 17 6:25/M

2 20:30.3 Cameron Prime Norwich NY 15 25 6:37/M

3 20:38.0 Mathew Robinson Oneonta NY 14 27 6:39/M

4 21:06.7 Noah McKee Sidney NY 14 35 6:48/M

5 21:40.3 Ian Benedict Sherburne NY 14 45 6:59/M

6 22:10.6 James Mealey Mt. Upton NY 13 53 7:09/M

7 23:05.0 Richard Parsons Afton NY 15 67 7:27/M

8 23:18.6 Nur-al-Din Harper Norwich NY 15 71 7:31/M

9 23:53.6 Kevin Dunshee Sherburne NY 14 87 7:42/M

10 24:58.6 Allen Wheeler Edmeston NY 13 109 8:03/M

11 25:03.7 Doug Lee Bainbridge NY 13 112 8:05/M

12 25:17.0 Ethan Green Unadilla NY 15 118 8:09/M

13 25:43.9 nicholas mooney norwich NY 14 126 8:18/M

14 26:17.9 Chase Lucas New Woodstock NY 14 140 8:29/M

15 26:18.1 David Riley Norwich NY 14 141 8:29/M

16 26:48.5 Andrew Spathelf Bainbridge NY 13 155 8:39/M

17 27:02.1 Jacob Cuozzo Guilford NY 13 160 8:43/M

18 27:04.1 Kevin Davis Oxford NY 13 161 8:44/M

19 27:41.1 Cody Leonard Endicott NY 14 186 8:56/M

20 29:53.2 Tyler Olson New Berlin NY 15 252 9:38/M

21 36:18.5 Ben Kane Bainbridge NY 13 368 11:43/M

22 40:47.6 Tyler Conant Norwich NY 14 407 13:09/M

23 42:46.9 Lukas Fetzko Earlville NY 14 420 13:48/M

24 43:57.9 Thomas Marvin Sherburne NY 14 425 14:11/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 17:10.7 Steven Spittler Norwich NY 19 3 5:32/M

2 17:57.4 Leri Anderson Oneonta NY 17 7 5:47/M

3 18:25.4 Sam Kane Bainbridge NY 17 9 5:56/M

4 18:27.0 Conner Fuller Bainbridge NY 17 10 5:57/M

5 19:06.9 Devon Rivera Bainbridge NY 16 12 6:10/M

6 19:31.2 Cody Primmer Oneonta NY 17 13 6:18/M

7 19:51.3 Jamie Zieno Norwich NY 16 16 6:24/M

8 19:52.2 john Mooney norwich NY 16 19 6:25/M

9 19:54.2 Jack Hillenbrand Norwich NY 16 20 6:25/M

10 20:05.2 Dean Howard Masonville NY 17 23 6:29/M

11 20:40.3 Jason Woodard Norwich NY 18 28 6:40/M

12 21:02.8 Jeremy Hamilton Norwich NY 16 33 6:47/M

13 21:24.1 Corey Mohrien Nineven NY 18 38 6:54/M

14 21:34.2 Ryan Tomaroq Norwich NY 17 42 6:57/M

15 21:38.6 Brad Chango Norwich NY 16 44 6:59/M

16 22:10.3 Joshua Norris Guilford NY 18 52 7:09/M

17 22:56.1 Alex Trass Greene NY 17 66 7:24/M

18 23:21.2 Brock Kinney Smithville Flats NY 17 74 7:32/M

19 29:05.1 Adam Cottell New Berlin NY 18 229 9:23/M

20 29:58.4 Kenny Formato Oxford NY 17 254 9:40/M

21 30:07.2 Jacob Langille Norwich NY 17 261 9:43/M

22 32:30.1 Daren Terpstra Nineveh NY 17 316 10:29/M

23 37:34.2 Branden Everitt Oxford NY 19 382 12:07/M

24 54:25.2 Mike Perez Oxford NY 19 465 17:33/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 17:01.7 Shaun Horan Norwich NY 29 2 5:29/M

2 17:24.4 Mike Hamilton Oneonta NY 23 4 5:37/M

3 17:39.3 Justin Pedersen Gilbertsville NY 21 6 5:42/M

4 18:19.3 Ben Howard Masonville NY 20 8 5:55/M

5 19:00.3 Joel Drake Gillett PA 29 11 6:08/M

6 19:36.6 Casey Mohrien Nineven NY 20 14 6:19/M

7 20:20.2 Deral Richardson Afton NY 28 24 6:34/M

8 20:58.7 Jeff Schindler Hamilton NY 22 32 6:46/M

9 21:22.2 Justin Smith New Berlin NY 28 37 6:54/M

10 21:26.1 Andrew Funke Baltimore MD 27 39 6:55/M

11 21:47.1 Andre Bryant Norwich NY 25 47 7:02/M

12 22:06.7 John DeAndrea Franklin NY 23 51 7:08/M

13 23:20.8 Nathan Gehm Norwich NY 24 73 7:32/M

14 23:45.3 Andrew Maddalone Bainbridge NY 20 82 7:40/M

15 24:28.4 Jordan Treen Waterville NY 24 99 7:54/M

16 24:54.6 Matthew Maddalone Bainbridge NY 24 107 8:02/M

17 25:41.7 Zachary Williams Norwich NY 22 124 8:17/M

18 26:11.2 Matt Metzger Norwich NY 27 135 8:27/M

19 26:30.9 Matt Snyder Otego NY 27 149 8:33/M

20 27:01.9 Michael Wildenstein South New Berlin NY 23 159 8:43/M

21 27:24.7 Justin Chase Morris NY 21 174 8:50/M

22 27:36.3 Michael Ricchiuti Delmar NY 26 184 8:54/M

23 28:08.9 Rick Mohrien Norwich NY 28 192 9:05/M

24 29:10.8 Jenna Calvert Munnsville NY 26 232 9:25/M

25 33:11.4 Andrew Powers S. New Berlin NY 28 333 10:42/M

26 33:12.3 Adam Kitchen Binghamton NY 28 335 10:43/M

27 33:39.5 Andrew Chase Morris NY 20 339 10:51/M

28 34:19.0 Michael Smola Norwich NY 29 344 11:04/M

29 34:49.5 David Crawford Norwich NY 26 351 11:14/M

30 41:19.7 Nathan Grassi Endicott NY 23 413 13:20/M

31 47:19.3 Nathanael Phillips New Berlin NY 20 445 15:16/M

32 52:56.1 Seth Odell Unadilla NY 27 460 17:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 17:28.6 Raymond Revell Wurtsboro NY 37 5 5:38/M

2 19:39.6 Rich Wilson Norwich NY 39 15 6:20/M

3 20:05.2 Kyle Breier Oneonta NY 31 22 6:29/M

4 20:56.6 Tom Stemper Clifton Park NY 30 31 6:45/M

5 21:29.7 Robb Munro Sidney NY 33 40 6:56/M

6 21:37.0 Steve Wack Salisbury VT 37 43 6:58/M

7 21:49.2 Frank Bianca Binghamton NY 32 49 7:02/M

8 22:48.7 Jason Olson New Berlin NY 37 63 7:21/M

9 22:54.2 Steve Pelosi Norwich NY 32 65 7:23/M

10 23:47.9 Brian Leinbach Clinton NY 33 83 7:40/M

11 25:09.2 Dan Matthus Whitesboro NY 36 117 8:07/M

12 25:42.8 William Erario Oneonta NY 37 125 8:17/M

13 26:04.8 Marc Hawkins Bainbridge NY 35 131 8:25/M

14 26:05.7 Glenn Rigerman Greene NY 36 133 8:25/M

15 26:20.5 Lenny Larson Sidney NY 38 143 8:30/M

16 27:13.2 Daniel Cirigliano Sidney NY 30 163 8:47/M

17 27:20.2 Randall Martin Laurens NY 36 170 8:49/M

18 27:51.4 Ron Brooks Norwich NY 34 188 8:59/M

19 29:48.6 Paul Sims Norwich NY 32 249 9:37/M

20 30:01.6 Andy Wolford Norwich NY 31 256 9:41/M

21 30:33.5 Daniel Phillips Afton NY 39 268 9:51/M

22 31:30.3 Ralph Formato Oxford NY 39 291 10:10/M

23 32:28.1 Ed Mitchell Norwich NY 38 313 10:28/M

24 40:48.1 T.J. Conant Norwich NY 36 408 13:10/M

25 44:53.0 Matthew Caldwell Norwich NY 30 427 14:29/M

26 57:52.0 Stephen Snyder Ithaca NY 31 479 18:40/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 19:52.1 Timothy Mcnamara Sidney NY 48 18 6:25/M

2 20:48.7 Bill Trass Greene NY 42 29 6:43/M

3 21:05.4 Jim Gagnon Greene NY 42 34 6:48/M

4 21:45.4 John Lewis Bainbridge NY 48 46 7:01/M

5 21:53.9 Ramon Madrid Vestal NY 40 50 7:04/M

6 22:17.9 Patrick Newell Norwich NY 43 57 7:11/M

7 23:24.1 Gary Kulis Sherburne NY 47 75 7:33/M

8 23:42.0 John Peterson Franklin NY 47 81 7:39/M

9 23:55.0 John Vasilopoulos Greene NY 47 88 7:43/M

10 24:04.9 Thomas Lawson Norwich NY 41 91 7:46/M

11 24:09.9 Eric Montalvo Oxford NY 40 94 7:47/M

12 24:31.2 Robert Scanlon Schenevus NY 46 101 7:55/M

13 24:35.5 Michael DiStefano Norwich NY 45 103 7:56/M

14 25:08.4 David Brandt Oneonta NY 43 116 8:06/M

15 25:19.4 Chris Salerno Norwich NY 43 119 8:10/M

16 25:34.4 Nevin Henderson Oneonta NY 43 122 8:15/M

17 25:44.5 Michael Rose Norwich NY 42 128 8:18/M

18 26:04.5 Art Ticknor Norwich NY 46 130 8:25/M

19 26:20.6 Jeff Meers Gilbertsville NY 42 144 8:30/M

20 26:22.1 Kevin Stapleton Sherburne NY 46 145 8:30/M

21 26:23.8 Mike Duncan Endicott NY 45 146 8:31/M

22 26:51.5 Scott Fisher Sidney NY 45 156 8:40/M

23 27:15.1 Mark Manwarren Morrisville NY 42 165 8:47/M

24 27:25.1 Mike Duncan Endwell NY 45 176 8:51/M

25 28:11.1 Brian Wallace North Syracuse NY 40 193 9:05/M

26 28:19.2 Dave Loeffler Norwich NY 40 200 9:08/M

27 28:45.5 Pat Palmer Binghamton NY 47 213 9:16/M

28 28:47.6 Andrew Ruffino Morris NY 40 217 9:17/M

29 28:57.8 Tim Carson Norwich NY 45 224 9:20/M

30 29:44.0 Joe Gonzalez S. New Berlin NY 47 246 9:35/M

31 29:52.9 Ed Lucia Unadilla NY 41 251 9:38/M

32 30:08.6 Pete Bauerle Bainbridge NY 47 263 9:43/M

33 30:54.0 Marc Saffren Manorville NY 40 274 9:58/M

34 31:33.1 Christopher Farrell Hamilton NY 47 292 10:11/M

35 31:40.3 Eric Conant Norwich NY 43 294 10:13/M

36 31:52.4 Ed Desantis Binghamton NY 46 303 10:17/M

37 32:11.7 Tommy Kleh Masonville NY 43 310 10:23/M

38 32:30.9 David Hopkins Afton NY 46 318 10:29/M

39 32:40.3 George Vultaggio Endwell NY 49 323 10:32/M

40 36:11.3 Jonathan Ryan Sherburne NY 41 365 11:40/M

41 39:37.5 Dave Hawkins Mt. Upton NY 42 401 12:47/M

42 43:29.7 David Mack Norwich NY 45 422 14:02/M

43 45:39.5 Scott Sutton Norwich NY 41 433 14:44/M

44 52:28.0 Mike Mooney Norwich NY 49 455 16:55/M

45 55:06.7 William Backman Gilbertsville NY 43 467 17:46/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 20:01.5 Ray Cudney Cazenovia NY 52 21 6:27/M

2 22:13.6 Bruce Lee Port Crane NY 53 55 7:10/M

3 22:15.8 Jeffrey Lent Unadilla NY 51 56 7:11/M

4 22:21.5 Larry Brooks Binghamton NY 59 58 7:13/M

5 22:28.5 William' Spittler Norwich NY 55 59 7:15/M

6 22:39.4 Harold Gardner Norwich NY 59 61 7:18/M

7 23:29.7 Paul De Andrea Franklin NY 57 76 7:35/M

8 23:38.0 Michael Langan Manlius NY 51 78 7:37/M

9 23:50.5 Kerry Zemek Binghamton NY 52 84 7:41/M

10 24:08.7 Paul Oliver Great Bend PA 57 93 7:47/M

11 24:11.6 Ted Ronsvalle Greene NY 51 95 7:48/M

12 24:18.4 Dennis Uhlig Sidney NY 57 96 7:50/M

13 24:28.4 Neal Evans Utica NY 55 98 7:54/M

14 24:56.2 Dale Fox BAinbridge NY 57 108 8:03/M

15 24:59.5 Jeff Schindler Hamilton NY 52 110 8:04/M

16 25:05.2 Joe Coe Norwich NY 55 113 8:05/M

17 25:07.9 Dale Palmer Bainbridge NY 52 115 8:06/M

18 26:05.7 Tim Cunningham Oxford NY 52 132 8:25/M

19 26:52.3 Kurt Funke South New Berlin NY 53 157 8:40/M

20 27:24.8 David Garland Norwich NY 54 175 8:50/M

21 27:36.9 Ron Pike Norwich NY 55 185 8:54/M

22 27:41.6 Fred Mohrien Nineveh NY 59 187 8:56/M

23 28:21.0 Bob Carey Binghamton NY 51 201 9:09/M

24 28:53.6 Randy Templeman Endicott NY 56 222 9:19/M

25 29:19.0 Steve Craig Norwich NY 56 235 9:27/M

26 30:35.6 Jeff Anderson Bainbridge NY 52 269 9:52/M

27 31:27.8 Terry Conant Norwich NY 57 289 10:09/M

28 31:44.0 Diana Schaffer Norwich NY 52 295 10:14/M

29 31:45.1 Rick Schaffer Norwich NY 51 297 10:15/M

30 31:50.7 Michael Welch Endicott NY 50 301 10:16/M

31 31:52.1 Linda Callea Norwich NY 54 302 10:17/M

32 32:48.5 Larry Cagrinety South New Berlin NY 50 325 10:35/M

33 35:20.2 Tim Woodard Norwich NY 51 355 11:24/M

34 35:28.1 Michael Waters Norwich NY 56 362 11:26/M

35 36:09.6 Bruce Daly Hartwick NY 55 364 11:40/M

36 39:31.6 Gary Plunkett Rome NY 53 400 12:45/M

37 55:58.3 Jim Maddalone BAinbridge NY 50 477 18:03/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 20:33.6 Bong Joon Yoon Vestal NY 63 26 6:38/M

2 23:38.7 Harland Bigelow Lisle NY 64 80 7:37/M

3 23:51.6 Michael Andersen Truxton NY 62 86 7:42/M

4 24:29.2 Bob Neuland Norwich NY 65 100 7:54/M

5 26:17.4 John Ders South Otselic NY 61 138 8:29/M

6 27:24.4 Gary Hall Port Crane NY 61 172 8:50/M

7 28:43.5 Rich Breslin Greene NY 61 210 9:16/M

8 28:46.2 Bud Steirer Binghamton NY 66 215 9:17/M

9 31:55.9 Gene Rood Oxford NY 68 304 10:18/M

10 32:29.0 Tim Wennrich Hamilton NY 64 314 10:29/M

11 32:57.2 Chris Natoli Norwich NY 63 329 10:38/M

12 35:23.2 Stephen Paul Endicott NY 60 360 11:25/M

13 36:42.3 Thomas Hamlin Brackney PA 64 372 11:50/M

14 41:59.3 Richard Hernandez Mt. Vision NY 63 417 13:33/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 24:46.2 Kermit Cadrette Rome NY 72 106 7:59/M

2 30:11.4 Dillon Maier Oneonta NY 75 264 9:44/M

3 30:24.0 Jim Wheeling Otego NY 76 266 9:48/M

4 31:23.3 Robin Vieyra Endwell NY 70 287 10:07/M

5 34:42.3 Skip Endress Laurens NY 70 350 11:12/M

Male 80 and over

Place Time Name City Age Overall Pace

1 33:58.3 Willis Moses Vestal NY 84 341 10:57/M

Today's Other Stories



© 2014 Snyder Communications/The Evening Sun
29 Lackawanna Avenue, Norwich, NY 13815 - (607) 334-3276
We're on Facebook