start title end
spacer Norwicharrow Delayed Opening Otselic Valleyarrow Delayed Opening Oxford Schoolsarrow Delayed Opening spacer

61st Annual Sherburne Pageant of Bands Results

SHERBURNE PAGEANT OF BANDS JUNE 5, 2010

JAZZ ENSEMBLE

MS/JR. BAND

3rd - Mexico 89.5

2nd - Oxford Academy 91.0

1st - Norwich 95.5

CLASS D

3rd - Oppenheim-Ephratah 92.0

2nd - Worcester 93.5

1st - Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton 96.0

CLASS C

3rd - Cherry Valley-Springfield 89.5

2nd - McGraw 92.0

1st - Laurens 99.5

CLASS B

3rd - Marathon 85.0

2nd - West Canada Valley 88.5

1st - Oxford Academy 90.5

CLASS A

3rd - Sidney 97.0

2nd - Waterville 98.0

1st - Bloomfield 99.5

CLASS AA

3rd - Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 95.5

2nd - Norwich 97.5

1st - Mexico 98.5

SMALL ENSEMBLE

CLASS D

3rd - Worcester 91.0

2nd - Oppenheim-Ephratah 92.0

1st - Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton 94.0

CLASS C

3rd - Cherry Valley-Springfield 88.5

2nd - Laurens 90.5

1st - Morris 95.0

CLASS B

3rd - Marathon 85.0

2nd - Oxford Academy 93.0

1st - West Canada Valley 95.0

CLASS A

3rd - Bloomfield 94.5

2nd - Marion 95.0

1st - Pulaski 96.0

CLASS AA

3rd - Norwich 92.0

2nd - Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 95.5

1st - Mexico 97.0

SMALL ENSEMBLE Medals



Gold: Mexico II, Mexico III, Mexico IV

CONCERT BAND

MS/JR. BAND CLASS II

4th - Milford 85.0

3rd - Worcester 89.0

2nd - Oxford Academy 92.0

1st - West Canada Valley 92.5

MS/JR. BAND CLASS I

3rd - Mexico 85.0

2nd - Marion 94.0

1st - Norwich 98.0

CLASS D

5th - Milford 70.0

5th - Edmeston 70.0

3rd - Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton 76.5

3rd - Charlotte Valley 76.5

2nd - Oppenheim-Ephratah 81.5

1st - Worcester 83.0

CLASS C

5th - Richfield Springs 90.5

4th - Morris 92.5

3rd - McGraw 95.5

2nd - Andover 97.0

1st - Laurens 98.5

CLASS B

5th - Morrisville-Eaton 72.0

4th - Poland 80.0

3rd - Oxford Academy 84.0

2nd - West Canada Valley 85.0

1st - Dolgeville 92.5

CLASS A

5th - Marion 80.0

4th - Pulaski 81.5

3rd - Waterville 83.0

2nd - Sidney 86.5

1st - Bloomfield 89.5

CLASS AA

5th - Gouverneur 70.5

4th - Greene 81.0

3rd - Norwich 82.5

2nd - Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 84.0

1st - Mexico 98.0

Concert Medals

Gold: Watertown

COLOR GUARD

CLASS D

3rd - Oppenheim-Ephratah 82.0

2nd - Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton 83.0

1st - Charlotte Valley 85.0

CLASS C

3rd - McGraw 90.0

2nd - Laurens 91.0

1st - Morris 92.0

CLASS B

3rd - Poland 79.0

2nd - West Canada Valley 87.0

1st - Morrisville-Eaton 89.0

CLASS A

3rd - Waterville 85.0

2nd - Pulaski 89.0

1st - Marion 92.0

CLASS AA

3rd - Gouverneur 80.0

2nd - Mexico 83.0

1st - Norwich 91.0

PARADE

CLASS D

5th - Edmeston 68.0

3rd - Worcester 72.0

3rd - Milford 72.0

2nd - Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton 81.5

1st - Oppenheim-Ephratah 83.5

CLASS C

5th - McGraw 71.5

4th - Richfield Springs 75.0

3rd - Morris 82.5

2nd - Andover 84.5

1st - Laurens 91.0

CLASS B

5th - Dolgeville 68.5

4th – Oxford Academy 71.5

3rd - Poland 72.5

2nd - West Canada Valley 78.5

1st - Morrisville-Eaton 82.5

CLASS A

5th - Waterville 76.0

4th - Sidney 77.0

2nd - Marion 85.5

2nd - Bloomfield 85.5

1st - Pulaski 90.5

CLASS AA

5th - Greene 75.5

4th - Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 77.0

3rd - Mexico 80.0

2nd - Gouverneur 80.5

1st - Norwich 85.5

CADENCE

CLASS D

3rd - Edmeston 80.0

2nd - Worcester 88.5

1st - Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 92.0

CLASS C

3rd - Richfield Springs 80.5

2nd - Laurens 81.5

1st - McGraw 85.0

CLASS B

3rd - West Canada Valley 71.5

3rd - Oxford Academy 71.5

2nd - Dolgeville 78.0

1st - Morrisville-Eaton 90.0

CLASS A

3rd - Sidney 77.5

2nd - Waterville 90.0

1st - Pulaski 94.5

CLASS AA

3rd - Mexico 83.5

2nd - Norwich 88.0

1st - Altmar/Parish/Williamstown 95.5

BEST OF CLASS AWARDS

D - Gilbertsville-Mount Upton

C - Laurens

B - West Canada Valley

A - Pulaski

AA - Norwich

DRUM MAJOR AWARDS

2nd Parade - Laurens

1st Parade - Oppenheim-Ephratah

FLOATS

3rd - Sherburne Historical Park

2nd - Earlville Boy Scout Troop 5

1st - Cub Scout Pack 66

NORMAN PALMITER JR.

PERCUSSION AWARD

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

FRANK L. MILLER OUTSTANDING

DIRECTOR

Laurens

MS/JR. BAND OVERALL

ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Norwich

ALBERT WHITNEY OVERALL

ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Laurens

Today's Other Stories



© 2017 Snyder Communications/The Evening Sun
29 Lackawanna Avenue, Norwich, NY 13815 - (607) 334-3276
We're on Facebook