Wrestling Class Tournament seeds

Section IV Class B (Windsor, Norwich, Chenango Valley, Maine-Endwell, Dryden, Susquehanna Valley, Owego, Waverly).

99- 1. Dante Geislinger – Nor

2 Mitch Shipman-Dry

3 Richard Champion-CV

4 Payton Bennett-ME

106- 1 Mikey Squires-Nor

2 Nate Lehr-CV

3 Andrew Laubach-Owe

4 Mike McDaniels-Win

113- 1 Eli Rodriguez-Nor

2 Nick Glanville-Nor

3 Tayson Evans-SV

4 Dylan Wilmot-Win

120- 1 Caleb Wiggins-CV

2 Ethan Stotler-Wav

3 Dan Tester-CV

4 Avery Middendorf-Owe

126- 1 Corey Swartz-Win

2 Sam Dow-Dry

3 Cole Volpe-CV

4 Cheyenne Sisenstein-ME

132- 1 Derek Goga-CV

2 Tom Lindsey-Dry

3 Christian Ludwig-Win

4 Mason Pelton-ME

138- 1 Brady Hope-CV

2 Paddy Lupole-SV

3 Dillon Morgan-Win

4 Bobby Brotherton-Dry

145- 1 Ty Rifanburg-Nor

2 Nate Aylward-CV

3 Jason Moelder-SV

4 Gabe Monroe-Win

152- 1 Cole Rifanburg-Nor

2 Wyatt Andrews-Dry

3 Cameron Bundy-Owe

4 Alex Quinn-Win

160- 1 Cody Senecal-Dry

2 Mike Wilmot-Win

3 Keegan Wright-Nor

4 Trevor Frable-SV

170- 1 Micah Miller-ME

2 Jake Franklin-Nor

3 Mitchell Knapp-SV

4 Wes Floor-Dry

182- 1 Brennan Slater-Nor

2 Nate Aurelio-CV

3 Sean Kane-SV

4 Ben Gates-Wav

195- 1 Richie Knapp-SV

2 Jack Riegal-CV

3 Matt Nichols-Wav

4 Angel Francis-Nor

220- 1 Colton VanDreisen-Owe

2 Braxton Acquisto-Ray-Win

3 Tyler Rice-Nor

4 James Jackson-Dry

285- 1 Caleb Strong-SV

2 Noah Medina-ME

3 Nick Nelopovitz-Dry

4 Will Blewitt-CV

Section IV Class C (Tioga, Walton-Delhi, Oneonta, Whitney Point, Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton- Harp., Lansing, Spencer VanEtten, Watkins Glen).

99- 1 J. Worthing – Tio

2 Ch. Merwin Wal-Del

3 Co. Merwin Wal-Del

4 J. Caruso ONE

106- 1 B. Oleksak BGAH



2 J. Welch Tio

3 B. Worthing Tio

4 B. Roe WP

113- 1 C. Robinson Wal-Del

2 D. Macwhinnie Tio

3 H. Burnes BGAH

4 G. Stevens Lan

120- 1 A. Lamb Tio

2 D. Bradley WG

3 J Verrelli ONE

4 I. Nickisch SVEC

126- 1 D. Koll Lan

2 C. Neer ONE

3 C. Elston Tio

4 D. Knapp BGAH

132- 1 B. Sexton SVEC

2 C. Ferrara BGAH

3 H. Oblinksi Lan

4 H. Burch One

138- 1 B. Bivar BGAH

2 A. Eggleston BGAH

3 N. Dower ONE

4 K. Jelliff SVEC

145- 1 S. Hoover BGAH

2 T. Giovagnoli ONE

3 R. Swartout SVEC

4 Z. Warner Tio

152- 1 G. Alpert SVEC

2 D. Breed ONE

3 M. Johnson Tio

4 H. Lewis BGAH

160- 1 M. Hoover BGAH

2 B. Cairns Wal-Del

3 J. Spear Tio

4 D. Cummings WG

170- 1 A. Carr BGAH

2 M. Mullen SVEC

3 D. Carver ONE

4 C. Buckley WG

182- 1 D. Dunham WP

2 T. Floyd Tio

3 B. Wilson BGAH

4 E. Blinn SVEC

195- 1 M. Weist BGAH

2 R. Serafin ONE

3 J. Bravo WG

4 Q. Yaple Tio

220- 1 K. Sheldon WG

2 B. Wood Wal-Del

3 A. Aman SVEC

4 Q Bissell-Smith ONE

285- 1 J. Mein SVEC

2 S. Taylor Tio

3 E. Voorheis WG

4 L. Williams ONE

Section IV Class D (Greene, Odessa-Mountour, Deposit-Hancock, Groton, Moravia, Oxford, Unadilla Valley, Sidney, Unatego, Marathon).

99- 1 Cooper Rice - OX

2 Connor O'Boyle - DH

3 Tanner Karschner - Gro

106- 1 Jordan Taft - Gre

2 Josiah Lynch - OM

3 Brady Smith - OX

4 Ed Sisson - Mor

5 Marissa Kuhn - Gro

113- 1 Devin Todd - DH

2 Ed Stockton - Mor

3 Hunter Wells - Gre

120- 1 Owen Wormuth - DH

2 Andrew Hartford - OM

3 Caleb Hartwell - Sid

4 Nick Radley - Gro

5 Noah Lowe - Una

126- 1 Morgan Lakin - UV

2 Dione Martin - Gro

3 Dan Calkins - Sid

4 Caston Ostrander - DH

5 Casey Smith - Mor

6 Nate Eberhardt - Mor

132- 1 Cooper Hall - DH

2 Reese Lockwood - Gro

3 Reed Scott - Sid

4 Lane Ostrander - Gro

5 Larry Barned - Mar

6 Paul Baker - OX

138- 1 Levi Wormuth - DH

2 Harrison Stone - Gre

3 David Gannon - Sid

4 Darren Law - OX

5 Colin Haag - OM

6 Lucas Gardner - Mar

145- 1 Trenton Gloeckler - Una

2 Bruce Storey - Mar

3 Jacob Zimmer - OM

4 Logan Kennedy - Gre

5 Chuck Constable - Sid

6 Phoenix Macrabie - Sid

152- 1 Shvunte Searcy - Mar

2 Daniel Minnier - OM

3 Trevor Winchester - Una

4 Kyle Gombas - Gro

5 Seth Berge - Una

6 Nick Yowan - Mor

160- 1 Jeremiah Lynch - OM

2 Noah Kennedy - Greene

3 Nate Williams - Mor

4 Anthony Rotunda - Gro

5 Eric Mosher - Una

6 Mike Wales - Mar

170- 1 Cameron Pickering - OM

2 Daimon Shoemaker - Gro

3 Joe Shoemaker - Mor

4 Zach Keil - Una

5 Chris Barned - Mar

182- 1 DeShawn Johnson - OM

2 Hart Sirvent - Gro

3 Brody Tiska - Sid

4 Derek Barnhardt - Una

195- 1 Matt Gombas - Gro

2 Dakota Freidel - OX

3 Dylan Couch - Mar

4 Ty Nolan - Gre

5 John Houck - Sid

6 Eli Youngs - Una

220- 1 Garyn Huntley - Una

2 Alex Repass - OM

3 Justin Santiago - Sid

4 Calob Stewart - Mar

5 Jon Walker - OX

285- 1 Jacob Morrison - Una

2 Dylan Houseknecht - OM

3 Tom Reeves - Mor

4 Robert Greenblat – Sid

Additional coverage of each of the Class Wrestling tournaments happening this weekend will be in a later edition of The Evening Sun.

Today's Other Stories



© 2017 Snyder Communications/The Evening Sun
29 Lackawanna Avenue, Norwich, NY 13815 - (607) 334-3276
pennysaver logo greatgetaways logo
We're on Facebook