C.C.C. Member-Guest first-round pairings

Below are Thursday pairings for the first round of the 55th Annual Canasawacta Country Club Menís Member-Guest Tournament.

Thursday, 8 a.m.

(Starting hole, pairings)

1A: Jim Wysor-Tom Wysor; Joe Loftus-Brad Hagen.

1B: Kevin Nial-Mark Christopherson; Mark McLaughlin-BJ Jackson

2: Greg Binelli-Jeff Cola; Ted Diorio-Joe Derecola.

3A: Peter Somich-Stephen Somich; Frank Somich-Mike Somich.

3B: Barney Natoli-Tom Sommer; Mike Holt-Jacob Snyder.

4A: John Mitchell-Tom Flanagan; Tim Mirabito-Ed Larkin.

4B: Dave Cappadonia-Jason Edwards; Regan Smith-Brian Farrow.

5A: Lee Skillin-Jim Gorski; Hal Skillin-Bob Berry.

5B: Chris Maynard-Craig Cleveland; Charlie Wightman-Thad Fleming.

6A: Bob Tenney-Donny Lawrence; Pat Dowdall-Dave Huhtala.



6B: Joe Gutosky-Nate Gutosky; Corey Wolford-Andy Wolford.

7A: Stacy Gage-Rick Simonette; David Martin-Tom Dixon.

7B: Bob Adsit-Duane Britton; Spencer McCredy-Matt Meade

8: Patrick Newell-Hawk Edwards; Colin Fraser-Richard Mundinger.

9A: Mark Matott-Rich Lathrop; Lance Yerton-Steve Bennett.

9B: Mark DeMellier-George Gelsomin; Pat Ryan-Justin Ryan.

10A: Bob Branham-Michael Branham; Corey Johnson-Eric Walling.

10B: Tom Ryan-Justin Harris; Tom Porack-Brian Harmon.

11A: Brendan Hannan-Mike Schulz; Aiden Hannan-Doug Coggins.

11B: Brett Crandall-Mark Hesse; Brian Loomis-Jim Boyer.

12: Phil Curley-Doug Costin; Terry Hagenbuch-Ed Holmquist.

13A: Scotty Seiler Jr.-Cory Seiler; Josh Bennett-Matt Morley.

13B: Pat Flanagan-Dave True; Bill Flanagan-Doug Comer.

14: Jeff Johnson-Jeff Newton; Doug Wilson-Joe Gutosky Jr.

15A: Stu Hughes-John Ross; John Swertfager-Lou Shaheen.

15B: Randy Manwarren-Johnny Vinal; Roger Clarkson-Dan Tacinelli.

16A: Doug Kelly-Ryan Kelly; John Walton-Lynn Nearing.

16B: Josh Morris-Brian Boyer; Matt Ryan-Tim Ryan.

17: Kevin Finnegan-Steve Labor; Eric Burrell-Rick Roswick.

18: Joe McBride-Michael McBride; Jacob Kelly-Chuck Kelly.

Thursday, 1:30 p.m.

(Starting hole, pairings)

1A: Tim Carson-Scott Seiler; Sal Testani-Earl Halaquist.

1B: Leigh Baldwin-Kenny Islemoe; Trip deCordova-Charlie Hartigan.

2: Gerry Bennett-Frank Brown; Jim McIntyre-Mike Morse.

3: Jody Merchant-Mike Shoemaker; Jay Whipple-Ken Coon.

4: Kevin Rivenburgh-Gary Wheeler; Mike McCormack-Kevin Perez.

5: Howard Atkinson-Todd Atkinson; Ernie Muserallo-Gary Muserallo.

6: Tim Borfitz-Tom Kozlowski; Kurt Edwards-Tim Roche.

7: Mike Woods-Bill Intres; Skip Leibundgut-Dennis Rifanburg.

8: Harry Myers-Josh Dolbin; Paul Eaton-Andy Eaton.

9: Terry McCumiskey-Keegan McCumiskey; John McCumiskey-John Godfrey.

10: Jim Williams-Charles Breaud; Robert Slocum-Danny Smith.

11: Mike Hayes-Phil Hayes; Bryan Smith-Todd Seiler.

12: Chuck Collier-Dave Philipson; Steve Trojan-Doug Trojan.

13: Mike Janitz-Andy Janitz; Nick Brunick-Ryan Brewer.

14: Shawn Aikins-Tom Revoir; Larry Lewis-Jeremiah Lewis.

15: John Zieno-Mark Thall; Tony Porack-Steve Porack.

16: Denny Cevasco-Bryant Parker; Kevin Walsh-Jeff Parker.

17: Justin Bennett-Kenny Benjamin; Matt Burrell-Craig Dawson.

18: Richard Ferris-Scott Mackintosh; Brian Ziegler-Roy Mackintosh.

Today's Other Stories



© 2014 Snyder Communications/The Evening Sun
29 Lackawanna Avenue, Norwich, NY 13815 - (607) 334-3276
We're on Facebook