Member-Guest Friday pairings

PLYMOUTH – Below are Friday pairings for the second round of the 53rd Annual Canasawacta Country Club Men’s Member-Guest Tournament. Thursday pairings appeared in Wednesday’s sports section:

8 a.m.Shotgun

(tee, pairing)

1A

Tim Carson-Scott Seiler; Kevin Walsh-Jeff Park

1B

Trip deCordova-Charlie Hartigan; Al McClymonds-Damien Rhodes

2

Shawn Aikins-Mike Maine; Bob Tenney-Tom Driscoll

3

Leigh Baldwin-Kenny Islemoe; Gary Wheeler-JR Leonhardt

4

Steve Trojan-Doug Trojan; Bryan Smith-Todd Seiler

5

Joe Brillinger-David Lowe; Doug Georgia-John Ross

6

Bruce Beadle-John Rice; Denny Cevasco-Bryant Parker

7

Eric Burrell-Rick Roswick; Mike McCormack-Kevin Perez



8

Charlie Wightman-Bill Potter; Jim McIntyre-Mike Morse

9

Mike Ferrarese-Jason Mirabito; Colin Fraser-Richard Mundinger

10

Stacy Gage-Rick Simonette; Jeff Johnson-Craig Bailey

11

John Zieno-Steve Bartholomew; Patrick Dowdall-Dave Huhtala

12

Gerry Bennett-Frank Brown; Paul O’Connor-Keith Finch

13

Lou-DeMott-Matt Moore; Jim Sergio-Darron Stanton

14

Terry Hagenbuch-Ed Holmquist; John McCumiskey-Terry McCumiskey

15

Harry Myers-Josh Dolbin; Wayne Emmons-John Barbiera

16

Roger Clarkson-Dan Tacinelli; Chuck Collier-Dave Phillipson

17

Dave Adsit-Jeff Case; Gary Muserallo-Ernie Musarello

18

Kevin Rivenburgh-Jim Williams; Joe Skundrich-Mark Gregory

1:30 p.m. Shotgun

1A

Bob Adsit-Jeff Majchrzak; Dave Cappadonia-Regan Smith

1B

Joe Gutosky-Nate Gutosky; Steve Jones-Alan Boulant

2

Justin Bennett-Brian Loomis; Brett Crandall-Patrick Newell

3A

Ted Diorio-Joe Derecola; Brendan Hannan-Mike Schultz

3B

Rick Ferris-John Cook; Pat Ryan-Justin Ryan

4

Tim Mirabito-Ken Stewart; Pat Flanagan-Dave True

5A

Lee Skillin-Jim Gorski; Chris Maynard-Craig Cleveland

5B

Joe Loftus-Brad Hagen; Jim Wysor-Tom Wysor

6

Paul Eaton-Kenny Benjamin; Bob Branham-Mike Branham

7A

Spencer McCredy-Matt Meade; Lance Yerton-Steve Bennett

7B

Aiden Hannan-Doug Coggins; Mark Matott-Rich Lathrop

8

Hal Skillin-Bob Berry; Mark DeMellier-George Gelsomin

9

Josh Bennett-Cory Seiler; Mike Flanagan-Ed Larkin

10

Tom Porack-Brian Harmon; Tony Porack-Steve Porack

11

Josh Morris-Brian Boyer; Matt Ryan-Tim Ryan Jr.

12

Brian Ziegler-Roy Mackintosh; Nick Brunick-Ryan Brewer

13A

Bill Flanagan-Doug Comer; John Mitchell-Tom Flanagan

13B

David Eaton-Jeff Rivenburgh; Greg Binelli-Jeff Cola

14

Barney Natoli-Tom Sommer; Mike Janitz-Jason James

15

Frank Somich-Mike Somich; Tom Ryan-Jason Ryan

16A

Peter Somich II-Phil Somich; Peter Somich-Stephen Somich

16B

Doug Kelly-Marty Morse; John Walton-Lynn Nearing

17

Skip Leibundgut-Gabe Leibundgut; John Swertfager-Lou Shaheen

18

Salvatore Testani-Earl Halaquist; Jacob Kelly-Charles Kelly

Today's Other Stories



© 2014 Snyder Communications/The Evening Sun
29 Lackawanna Avenue, Norwich, NY 13815 - (607) 334-3276
We're on Facebook