2010 Colorscape Awards

WOOD

1st place - Michael Quattrociocchi Woodworker, Endwell

2nd place - Barbara & Bill Walsh, Oakworks, Hancock

3rd place - Glen Fellows, Norwich

WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS

1st place - Terry Smith, Wild Ravens, Johnstown, Pa.

2nd place - Bill Mowson, Finger Lakes Footprints, Ithaca

3rd place - Sabine Krummel, Binghamton

SCULPTURE

1st place - Richard Ianni, Aya Art, St. Johnsville

PHOTOGRAPHY

1st place - Colin D. Young, Brooklyn

2nd place - Dick Allyn, Athens, Pa.

3rd place - Bill Dziejman, J-Man Photography, Amherst

OTHER

1st place - Carol Lukovich, Vestal



2nd place - Lynn & Richie Bittner,Wildflower Graphics, Greenwich

3rd place - Michie Taylor Sculptured Flowers, Berwyn, Pa.

OIL & ACRYLIC PAINTINGS

1st place - Michael Wolski, Beckert, Mass.

2nd place - Michael Price, Stark Raving Graphics, Bainbridge

3rd place - Jinsheng Song, Boston, Mass.

MIXED MEDIA

1st place - Barb & Bill Walsh, Oakworks, Hancock

2nd place - Hilton Byrd, HVQ Byrd, Pocono Summit, Pa’

3rd place -Philippa Schrader, Linden StreetPaper, Rome

METALWORKS

1st place - Robert & Elizabeth Yates, Studio Yates, McDonough

JEWELRY

1st place - Nancy Miller Jewelry Designs, Saratoga Springs

2nd place - Lisa Nortz, Silver Bench, Croghan

3rd place - Don Meixner, Jordan

GLASS

1st place - Kristen Deady & Scott Griffin, Playing With Fire Glass Studio, Elmira

2nd place - H. Dennis Christie, Nazareth, Pa.

3rd place - Chrissy Lapham, Corning

FIBER

1st place - Claudia Loomis Chandler, Completely Claudia

2nd place - Mark Smith, Wild Ravens, Johnstown, Pa.

3rd place - Susan Stone, Unadilla

DRAWINGS & PASTELS

1st place - David RC Oster, Utica

2nd place - Meg Anderson Argo, Oneonta

3rd place - Tom Hussey, Left Field Graphics, Auburn

DIGITAL MEDIA

2nd place - Karen Jesselly Colvin, Webster

CERAMICS

1st place - Lori Cramer Duncan, Nature of Clay, Vestal

2nd place - Deb Fleck Stabley, Bloomsburg, Pa

3rd place - Ede Walker, Smyrna

BEST BOOTH  - VISUAL ARTS

Barry Chlypavka, No Match Studio, Gerrardstown, W.Va.

BEST OF SHOW - VISUAL ARTS

Richard Birkett, Fantasy Clocks, Otego

BEST BOOTH - CULINARY ARTS

Norwich Rotary Club

BEST TASTE OF COLORSAPE

Angelos

Today's Other Stories



© 2014 Snyder Communications/The Evening Sun
29 Lackawanna Avenue, Norwich, NY 13815 - (607) 334-3276
We're on Facebook