More 4-H show winners from the Chenango Fair

NORWICH Congratulations to the following 4-H winners during the 2010 Chenango County Fair.

DAIRY GOAT SHOW

Master Showman: Kaitlyn Stoltman

Res. Master Showman: Kristie Abrams

Best Jr. Doe in Show: Chelsea Horner

Best Sr. Doe in Show: Kristie Abrams

SHEEP SHOW

Master Showman: Hannah Parfitt

Res. Master Showman: Kaitlyn Stoltman

Champion Ewe: Micaela Brant

Champion Ram: Ben Parfitt

Champion Market Sheep: Rosie Stoltman

MEAT GOAT SHOW

Master Showman: Kaitlyn Stoltman

Res. Master Showman: Brian Graham

Champion Breeding Animal Eli Stoltman

Res. Champ Breeding Animal Susan Graham

Champion Market Goat: Chelsea Horner

SWINE SHOW



Master Showman: Kaitlyn Stoltman

Res. Master Showman: Eli Stoltman

Champion Market Swine: Kaitlyn Stoltman

BEEF SHOW

Master Showman: Brian Graham

Res. Master Showman: Logan Stoltman

Champion Commercial: Alan Lewis

Res. Champion Commercial Brian Graham

Champion Market Steer: Logan Stoltman

DAIRY SHOW

Master Showman: Katy Kemmeren

Res. Master Showman: Samantha Howe

Supreme Champion: Kara Evans

Best Bred & Owned: Darren Terpstra

Ayrshire Jr. Champion & Res. Grand Champ Micaela Brandt

Ayrshire Res. Jr. Champion Kassie Abrams

Ayrshire Sr. & Grand Champion Kassie Abrams

Brown Swiss Jr. Champion Kylie Lehr

Brown Swiss Res. Jr. Champion Kylie Lehr

Brown Swiss Sr & Grand Champion Peter Kemmeren

Brown Swiss Res Sr. & Res Grand Dylan Lehr

Guernsey Jr. & Grand Champion Lyn Farrow

Holstein Jr. Champion: Katelyn Mack

Holstein Res. Jr. Champion Amanda Evans

Holstein Sr. & Grand Champion Darren Terpstra

Holstein Res Sr. & Res Grand Katelyn Mack

Jersey Jr. Champion: Kara Evans

Jersey Res. Jr. Champion: Kara Evans

Jersey Sr. & Grand Champion Kara Evans

Jersey Res Sr & Res Grand Katy Kemmeren

Milking Shorthorn Jr. & Res Grand Champion Owen Stoltman

Milking Shorthorn Res. Jr. Champion Katlin Smith

Milking Shorthorn Sr. & Grand Champion Katlin Smith

HORSE SHOW

Roger Johnson Memorial Horsemanship Award Alex Kinter

Walk-Jog Western Hi Pt.: Elise McDaniel

Walk-Jog Western Res.: Bethany Lewis

Pony Western Hi Pt.: Hailey Brace

Jr. Western Hi Pt.: Gunnar Giordani

Sr. Western Hi Pt.: Alex Kinter

Sr. Western Res.: Ryan McGowan

Walk-Jog Gymkhana Hi Pt. Susan Graham

Walk-Jog Gymkhana Res.: Bethany Lewis

Sr. Gymkhana Hi Pt.: Karl Graham

Walk-Trot English Hi Pt.: Elise McDaniel

Pony English Hi Pt.: Shelby Benjamin

Pony English Res.: Nathan Turrell

Sr. English Hi Pt.: Ryan McGowan

Sr. English Res.: Taylor Wolf.

Today's Other Stories



© 2014 Snyder Communications/The Evening Sun
29 Lackawanna Avenue, Norwich, NY 13815 - (607) 334-3276
We're on Facebook