Horan, Taft overall winners of Allegro run

The 9th annual Allegro Run for the Arts, a fundraiser for the Chenango County Council of the Arts, was run Saturday in Norwich in memory of Brian Rex Conant.

2010 Allegro Run for the Arts

Overall Finish List

May 01, 2010

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Default Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Time

1 Shaun Horan Norwich NY 66 28 16:41.0

2 Rich Wilson Norwich NY 56 38 18:20.7

3 Scott Hornung Bainbridge NY 57 26 18:56.7

4 Wayne Allen Bainbridge NY 182 35 19:26.8

5 Steve Alemar Norwich NY 149 25 19:41.9

6 Tom Stemper Clifton Park NY 18 29 19:52.7

7 Harry Gardner Norwich NY 100 58 20:37.7

8 Brian Kamsoke Norwich NY 115 41 20:44.3

9 William Joslyn III Mt. Upton NY 136 35 20:56.3

10 Jennifer Taft Earlville NY 60 24 20:58.6

11 Jeffrey Lent Unadilla NY 178 51 21:16.5

12 William Spittler Norwich NY 155 54 21:27.9

13 Robert Neuland Norwich NY 22 64 21:35.0

14 Jeremy Hamilton Norwich NY 166 15 21:35.3

15 Ashley Collier Norwich NY 109 19 21:41.5

16 Herbert Vasquez Norwich NY 90 24 21:43.8

17 Timothy Candela Johnson City NY 30 31 21:56.3

18 Dan Garr Mt. Upton NY 184 28 21:56.6

19 Thomas Benoit Oneonta NY 177 38 22:07.2

20 Shelly Stillman Sidney NY 92 42 22:21.4

21 Tim Lovallo Buffalo NY 193 57 22:22.7

22 Kodie Tanner Norwich NY 54 25 22:44.1

23 Diane Distefano Norwich NY 96 39 22:47.0

24 Andrew Maddalone Bainbridge NY 44 19 23:10.6

25 Seth Beadle S. New Berlin NY 7 14 23:18.1

26 Meghan Benoit Oneonta NY 176 32 23:29.4

27 David Harris NOrwich NY 190 31 23:31.4

28 Justin Smith New Berlin NY 141 27 23:46.8



29 Kjersti VanSlyke-Briggs Norwich NY 2 33 23:47.1

30 Scott Loitsch Gilbertsville NY 67 20 23:49.0

31 Tim Diters Gilbertsville NY 179 52 23:57.8

32 Dean M. Howard Masonville NY 34 12 24:09.9

33 Branden Davis Norwich NY 85 16 24:15.0

34 Amy Spittler Norwich NY 154 42 24:20.5

35 Paul Sims Norwich NY 160 31 24:22.9

36 Robert Lunger Norwich NY 163 49 24:24.7

37 Jack Rogue Norwich NY 147 43 24:29.7

38 Nanci Miller Bainbridge NY 91 43 24:55.1

39 Gary Kulis Sherburne NY 175 47 24:59.8

40 Emily Bentivegna NOrwich NY 187 24 25:03.3

41 David Garland Norwich NY 156 54 25:10.1

42 Stephanie Lane Methuen MA 23 45 25:13.6

43 Kyleen R. Joslyn Mt. Upton NY 137 31 25:19.7

44 Matthew Maddalone Bainbridge NY 43 24 25:20.6

45 Don Currie Norwich NY 101 36 25:24.4

46 John Ders South Otselic NY 6 60 25:27.6

47 Joel Cummings Norwich NY 171 36 25:28.3

48 Paul Loitsch Gilbertsville NY 64 56 25:32.4

49 Nicole Ryan NOrwich NY 167 25 25:34.9

50 Kristen Clarke Latham NY 19 24 25:40.7

51 Laureen Clarke Norwich NY 20 57 25:45.1

52 Jennifer Atlas Norwich NY 148 40 25:49.2

53 Lori Heggenstaller Sidney NY 181 38 25:50.3

54 Leigh Hannan Norwich NY 98 40 25:56.5

55 Diane Sulton Earlville NY 28 36 25:59.0

56 Aiden Hannan Norwich NY 99 44 26:14.4

57 Joshua N. Santos Norwich NY 12 24 26:29.1

58 Martha Clemens Plymouth NY 170 12 26:35.5

59 Erica A. Brazee Sidney NY 25 28 26:43.3

60 Amanda Loitsch Gilbertsville NY 68 21 26:49.9

61 Mary Houck Verona Beach NY 151 48 26:52.2

62 Virgil Briggs Norwich NY 3 33 26:53.4

63 Mark Manwarren Morrisville NY 65 41 27:03.2

64 Linda Slate Plymouth NY 52 39 27:29.6

65 Amanda Gage Mt. Upton NY 59 26 27:29.8

66 Sophie Liberatore Norwich NY 102 59 27:36.2

67 Jill Rude Norwich NY 27 36 27:36.7

68 David O. Yarnes Oxford NY 8 38 27:37.2

69 Brad Hall Norwich NY 157 50 27:53.6

70 Rodney Oakley Hallstead PA 93 31 28:00.3

71 Douglas Clark Sherburne NY 180 52 28:02.1

72 Tammy Cappadonia Hamilton NY 49 41 28:04.6

73 Tamara Conant Norwich NY 128 29 28:09.1

74 Renee Sickmon Norwich NY 1 25 28:09.9

75 Natalie Cappadonia Hamilton NY 50 15 28:13.8

76 Katelynn Davis Norwich NY 95 12 28:28.7

77 Cody Harris Sherburne NY 75 23 28:36.7

78 Dominic Shea Norwich NY 14 46 28:56.5

79 Mooney Mike Norwich NY 140 48 28:58.7

80 Robyn Niver Cortland NY 168 34 28:59.6

81 JoAnn Cerasani Plymouth NY 17 45 29:00.7

82 Tommy Geiger Oxford NY 11 57 29:25.3

83 Sandi Geiger Tampa FL 10 52 29:30.5

84 Olivia Birdsall Gilbertsville NY 31 14 29:31.1

85 Marissa Melrose Gilbertsville NY 103 13 29:46.6

86 Sam Arcidiacono Norwich NY 16 48 30:03.4

87 JoAnn Luyster Oxford NY 82 29 30:03.7

88 Linda J. Callea Norwich NY 83 53 30:05.2

89 Claire Ders South Otselic NY 5 60 30:27.1

90 Amanda S. Hawkins Fulton NY 38 28 30:37.4

91 Austin Conant Norwich NY 133 8 30:50.6

92 Bekky Hargrave Norwich NY 9 32 30:50.8

93 Jennifer Tavares Norwich NY 104 33 31:11.1

94 Jessica Van Deusen Beaver Meadow NY 79 22 31:11.4

95 Michele Graham Bruton Norwich NY 32 30 31:13.0

96 Susan Kulis Sherburne NY 174 48 31:22.7

97 Colleen Ackerman New Berlin NY 158 44 31:38.0

98 Kimberly Hood Sidney NY 73 36 31:38.9

99 Barbara Green Delhi NY 86 55 31:59.0

100 Dave Harvey Norwich NY 110 40 32:02.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Time

101 Larry Conant Norwich NY 161 52 33:04.0

102 Josh Ramirez South New Berlin N 143 16 33:22.4

103 Kate Conant Norwich NY 162 40 33:37.0

104 Ashley Loitsch Bainbridge NY 63 23 33:51.6

105 Katrina J. Constable Oneonta NY 62 24 33:54.2

106 Karen Ellsworth Oxford NY 36 47 33:55.0

107 Cherokee Bourn Norwich NY 124 50 33:57.6

108 Jeanetta Ackerman New Berlin NY 159 14 33:59.5

109 Barry Conant Norwich NY 138 54 34:13.6

110 Terry Conant Norwich NY 97 56 34:51.2

111 Eric Conant Norwich NY 37 43 34:51.6

112 Alexie Torkildsen Afton NY 29 32 35:04.3

113 Ed Mitchell Norwich NY 40 38 35:09.6

114 Danielle Andrew Baldwinsville NY 70 25 35:12.0

115 Marissa Mitchell Norwich NY 39 13 35:13.3

116 Andrea Whalen Brewerton NY 69 26 35:16.5

117 Dakota Conant S. Plymouth NY 24 12 35:21.0

118 Matthew Kirkham New Hartford NY 119 12 35:23.7

119 Katie Chaffee Norwich NY 139 44 35:36.1

120 Meena Conant Norwich NY 189 28 35:40.0

121 Jo Ann Wormuth Bainbridge NY 21 58 35:41.0

122 Cathie Daley Vestal NY 33 51 35:42.0

123 Lizbeth Bonacum Bovina Center NY 87 56 35:42.5

124 Dianna Brown Norwich NY 61 47 36:30.4

125 Mindy Wehrli Norwich NY 71 34 36:39.0

126 Tyler Conant Norwich NY 127 13 36:39.4

127 Jeannette Dunckel Oxford NY 45 29 37:07.1

128 Noelle Rayman Homer NY 169 36 37:19.8

129 Kelly Allaire Norwich NY 186 13 37:47.8

130 Alexis Laundry Norwich NY 185 12 38:08.9

131 Deneen Ziegler DeRuyter NY 26 25 38:15.6

132 Joseph Maiurano Norwich NY 153 64 38:42.7

133 June Vyse Gravener Mt. Upton NY 35 78 38:47.7

134 Evelyn Alemar Norwich NY 165 53 40:19.5

135 Louie Alemar Norwich NY 164 53 40:59.6

136 Alan Oakley Hallstead PA 183 7 41:00.4

137 Wendy E. Conant Hallstead PA 94 35 41:56.3

138 Jessica Davis Norwich NY 145 18 42:01.0

139 Breanen Rought Binghamton NY 130 9 42:30.4

140 David J. Kirkham New Hartford NY 117 48 42:51.8

141 Megan Kirkham New Hartford NY 118 15 42:59.4

142 Harley Sarvey Norwich NY 188 8 42:59.6

143 Melissa Kocak Earlville NY 48 39 44:28.7

144 Sierra Conant Norwich NY 126 6 44:33.9

145 Margaret Fetzko Earlville NY 55 37 44:42.8

Today's Other Stories



© 2014 Snyder Communications/The Evening Sun
29 Lackawanna Avenue, Norwich, NY 13815 - (607) 334-3276
We're on Facebook