Sherburne Pageant of Bands results

SHERBURNE PAGEANT OF BANDS

JUNE 2, 2007

RESULTS

JAZZ ENSEMBLE

MS/JH

3rd Mount Markham 87.5

2nd Fonda-Fultonville 89.5

3rd North Syracuse 98.0

CLASS D

3rd Oppenheim-Ephratah 85.0

2nd Worcester 88.0

1st Laurens 97.5

CLASS C

3rd Richfield Springs 82.5

2nd Gilbertsville Mt. Upton 86.0

1st McGraw 90.0

CLASS B

2nd West Canada Valley 83.5

1st Oxford 97.0

CLASS A

2nd Waterville 94.0

1st Bloomfield 98.0

CLASS AA

3rd Sidney 90.5

2nd Greene 92.5

1st Pulaski 96.5

CLASS AAA

3rd Fonda-Fultonville 89.0

2nd Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 95.0

1st Norwich 100.0

PERCUSSION

MS/JH

2nd Mount Markham 59.5

1st North Syracuse 67.5

CLASS D

3rd Worcester 62.5

2nd Oppenheim-Ephratah 66.0

1st Laurens 69.0

CLASS C

3rd Gilbertsville Mt. Upton 57.0

1st McGraw 61.5

1st Lake Placid 61.5

CLASS B

3rd Stockbridge Valley 55.5

2nd West Canada Valley 65.0



1st Oxford 68.5

CLASS A

3rd Bloomfield 69.0

2nd Dolgeville 73.0

1st Morrisville-Eaton 77.0

CLASS AA

3rd Marion 62.5

2nd Canastota 67.5

1st Pulaski 78.0

CLASS AAA

3rd Mexico 62.5

2nd Norwich 76.5

1st Altmar-parish-Williamstown 78.5

MEDALS

Newfield Silver

CONCERT BAND

MS/JH

5th Canastota 82.5

4th Sidney 88.0

3rd Norwich 93.0

2nd Marion 94.0

1st North Syracuse 96.5

CLASS D

5th Morris 77.0

4th Andover 81.5

3rd Milford 83.0

2nd Worcester 84.5

1st Laurens 96.5

CLASS C

5th Edmeston 80.0

4th Cherry Valley Springfield 82.0

3rd Gilbertsville Mt. Upton 83.5

2nd Richfield Springs 85.0

1st McGraw 92.5

CLASS B

5th Stockbridge Valley 72.5

4th Poland 83.0

3rd Marathon 86.5

2nd Oxford 92.0

1st West Canada Valley 93.5

CLASS A

5th Morrisville-Eaton 72.5

4th Sandy Creek 90.0

3rd Waterville 92.5

2nd Dolgeville 94.0

1st Bloomfield 96.0

CLASS AA

5th Canastota 85.5

4th Greene 91.5

3rd Marion 93.5

2nd Pulaski 94.5

1st Sidney 97.0

CLASS AAA

4th Fonda-Fultonville 72.0

3rd Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 84.5

2nd Mexico 88.0

1st Norwich 94.5

MEDALS

Marion II Silver

Milford JH Gold

Norwich II Gold

DRUM MAJOR AWARdS

2nd Laurens

1st McGraw

FRANK L. MILLER OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR

Laurens

MS/JH BND OVERALL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

North Syracuse

ALBERT WHITNEY OVERALL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Laurens

NORMAN PALMITER JR. PERCUSSION AWARD

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

COLORGUARD

MS/JH

North Syracuse

CLASS D

1st Laurens

CLASS C

1st Gilbertsville Mount Upton

CLASS B

1st West Canada Valley

CLASS A

1st Bloomfield

CLASS AAA

1st Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

PARADE

MS/JH

2nd Mount Markham 65.0

1st North Syracuse 79.5

CLASS D

5th Morris 76.5

2nd Worcester 78.0

2nd Oppenheim-Ephratah 78.0

2nd Andover 78.0

1st Laurens 87.0

CLASS C

5th Cherry Valley Springfield 66.0

4th Edmeston 67.5

3rd Gilbertsville Mt. Upton 69.5

2nd Richfirld Springs 70.5

1st McGraw 71.0

CLASS B

5th Stockbridge Valley 63.0

4th Marathon 64.5

3rd Oxford 70.0

2nd Poland 73.5

1st West Canada Valley 77.0

CLASS A

5th Dolgeville 73.5

4th Sandy Creek 75.5

3rd Waterville 82.0

2nd Morrisville Eaton 83.0

1st Bloomfield 88.0

CLASS AA

5th Canastota 69.5

4th Greene 72.0

3rd Sidney 81.0

2nd Marion 84.0

1st Pulaski 89.0

CLASS AAA

4th Mexico 76.0

3rd Fonda-Fultonville 80.0

2nd Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 88.5

1st Norwich 92.5

BEST OF CLASS

D Laurens

C McGraw

B West Canada Valley

A Bloomfield

AA Pulaski

AAA Norwich

Today's Other Stories



© 2014 Snyder Communications/The Evening Sun
29 Lackawanna Avenue, Norwich, NY 13815 - (607) 334-3276
We're on Facebook